“Fun In The Sun” Contest Results 2008

Division A

Best In Show Sponsored by Double K Industries
Kamoko Tanaka, Koko’s Paws, Nashville, TN

Best All Around Gr. Sponsored by Double K Industries
Lindsey Berry, NCMG, Wag N Splash, Altamonte Springs, FL

Andis Poodle Tournament
1st
- Lindsey Berry, NCMG, Wag N Splash, Altamonte Springs, FL
2nd
-Jonathan David, NY Canine, Astoria, NY
3rd
- Irina Pinkusevich, NCMG Merryfield Sch., Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Wag’n Tails Sporting Tournament
1st
-Lindsey Berry, NCMG, Wag N Splash, Altamonte Springs, FL
2nd
- Olga Zabelinskaya, NCMG, Grooming Gallery, Moris Plains, NJ
3rd
- Kendra Otto, The Barker Shop, Osergo, IL

Show Season Terrier Tournament
1st
- Karen Tucker, NCMG, Wag N Splash, Altamonte Sp., FL
2nd
- Kendra Otto, The Barker Shop, Osergo, IL
3rd
- Kamoko Tanaka, Koko’s Paws, Nashville, TN

Kenchii Shears Misc. /Misc. Tournament
1st
-Kamoko Tanaka, Koko’s Paws, Nashville, TN
2nd
- Irina Pinkusevich, NCMG, Merryfield Sch, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
3rd
- Veronica Frosch, The Paw Shoppe, Coon Rapids, MN

Nature’s Specialties All Other Purebreeds Tournament
1st
- Lindsey Berry, NCMG, Wag N Splash, Altamonte Springs, FL
2nd
- Irina Pinkusevich, NCMG, Merryfield Sch, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
3rd
-Jonathan David, NY Canine, Astoria, NY

DIVISION B

Best Groomed Dog sponsored by Geib Buttercut Shears
Nicole Kallish, Doggie Detailers Mobile, Island Lake, IL

Best All Around Gr. Sponsored by Blue Ribbon Pet Services
Yvonne Aitken, NCMG, A Dog’s Domain, Jacksonville, FL

Andis Poodle Tournament
1st
- Yvonne Aitken, NCMG, A Dog’s Domain, Jacksonville, FL
2nd
- Terry Buckland, NCMG, Cashmere Pet Salon, Melbourne, FL
3rd
- Sandra Phillips, NCMG, Sophisticuts, Glen Allen, VA

Wag’n Tails Sporting Tournament
1st
- Nicole Kallish, Doggie Detailers Mobile, Island Lake, IL
2nd
- Anna Calabreese, A Work of Art Pet Studio, Lakeland, FL
3rd
- Yvonne Aitken, NCMG, A Dog’s Domain, Jacksonville, FL

Show Season Terrier Tournament
1st
- Terry Buckland, NCMG, Cashmere Pet Salon, Melbourne, FL
2nd
- Yvonne Aitken, NCMG, A Dog’s Domain, Jacksonville, FL
3rd
- Christine Millikin, Bow Wow Btq., Tampa, FL

Kenchii Shears Mixed/Misc. Tournament
1st
- Alexis Naus, Dogs by the Sea, Key West, FL
2nd
- Shelly Allen, Rangers Pet Outpost/Retreat, Orlando, FL
3rd
-Angelia Allen, Posh Pets, Pelham, AL

Nature’s Specialties All Other Purebreeds Tournament
1st
- Angelia Allen, Posh Pets, Pelham, AL
2nd
- Christine Millikin, Bow Wow Btq., Tampa, FL
3rd
- --------

DIVISION C

Best Groomed Dog sponsored by Groomers Helper
Leah Fappiano, Town & Country, Orlando, FL

Best All Around Gr. Sponsored by Groomers Helper
Tina Ballance, Vanity Fur, Summerfield, FL

Andis Poodle Tournament
1st
-Tina Ballance, Vanity Fur, Summerfield, FL
2nd
- Ann Marie Saunier, Annie’s Groomin Tails, Surfside Bch, FL
3rd
- Blancy Torres, NCMG, Cool Dog, Miami, FL

Wag’n Tails Sporting Tournemant
1st
- Joan Cleary, Palmer Ranch Clinic, Sarasota, FL
2nd
- Annette Cooper, Almost Home, Valrico, FL
3rd
- Hilary Rogers, NCMG, Hounds Hair, Ponte Verde Bch, FL

Show Season Terrier Tournament
1st
- Leah Fappiano, Town & Country, Orlando, FL
2nd
- Mirelsa Maszlaver, Town & Country, Altamonte Sp., FL
3rd
- Tina Ballance, Vanity Fur, Summerfield, FL

Kenchii Shears Mixed/Misc. Tournament
1st
- Zavius Williams, A Cut Above, Albany, GA
2nd
- Blancy Torres, NCMG, Cool Dog, Miami, FL
3rd
- Candy Hurst, All 4 Paws, Leesburg, FL

Nature’s Specialties All Other Purebreeds Tournament
1st
- Monika Currington, Wag N Splash, Winter Sp., FL
2nd
- Tina Ballance, Vanity Fur, Summerfield, FL
3rd
-Hilary Rogers, NCMG, Hounds Hair, Ponte Verde Bch, FL

Gibson Governor Insurance - Career Start Competition
1st
- Liza Tate, Coral Sprints, FL
2nd
-
Daniele Carranco, Merryfield Sch., Davie, FL
3rd
-
Rhina Quintero, Miami, FL

The Liz Paul “Best Scissored Poodle” Award
Jonathan David, NY Canine, Astoria, NY

Top